RESULT (October 2021)

Official Selection

The AAB International Film Fest announces the Official Selection of October 2021, Jury will select the winners of each category and announced on.

  • Ghost Walker, Director - Alexander Julian, United States

  • WIENERLAND, Director - Jan Woletz & Stefan Polasek, Austria

  • Mooozart, Director - Piero Tonin, Italy

  • In their eyes, Director - Arnaud Blin, France

  • PandI, Director - Aniez Atlas & Marco Castro, Spain

  • In Nature, Director - Marcel Barelli, Switzerland

  • The Sako Tapes, Director - Machiel van den Heuvel, Netherlands

  • Courageous - A True Story of Hannah, Director - HANNAH RATNAM, SHELLY PAINO, Canada

  • Fuggiro Tanto Amore, Director - Raúl Lorite, Spain

  • Closed Curtains, Director - YIxin Liu, China

  • Yoddha, Director - Farhaan Colabawalla, United States

  • Follow You In, Director - Maximilian Auer, Germany

  • small. quite small, Director - Ewa Maria Wolska, Poland

  • Wet Dogs, Director - Yves Matthey, Switzerland

  • Self, Director - Yixin Wang, United States

  • Rumrunners, Director - Jaleel Sampay, United States

  • Adam In Aeternum, Director - Pedro Jaen R., Spain

  • Tattoo, Director - Amanda Hecht, Brazil

  • Late Check-Out, Director - Ivan Trpimir Lozić, Croatia

  • Dear Melina, Director - Victoria Radrigan, United States

  • Rocks and Crows, Director - Anne Thorens, Switzerland

  • Annie, Director - Luis Alberto Martín, Spain

  • Bet, Director - Luis Alberto Martín, Spain

  • BARCELON'A7, Director - Gyöm Go, Spain

  • CHANGE, Director - Gyöm Go, Spain

  • Montage Life, Director - Hsieh I Shan, Taiwan

  • While thundering around, Director - Aleksey Postnov, Russian Federation

  • "Four Motherless Children", Director - Ralph Isenberg & Joe De La Fuente, United States

  • Beef Stew, Director - Nikos Kallipolitis, Greece

  • Strength Among Us, Director - Taha Ovacı, Turkey

  • Blanche, Director - Andrea Papalotti, Italy

  • ENTRE LES TOMBES, Director - Romain LAFARGUE & Thibault LAFARGUE, France

  • PERSONAE, Director - Rémy Rondeau, France

  • NO PASA NADA, Director - Victoria Naranjos Montoya, Mexico

  • Men in Blue : 12 stories, Director - Francisco BIANCHI, France

  • Adam's Apple, Director - Eyad Galib Fadel & Nahd nakad Bashir, Israel

  • Miss You Too Daddy, Director - NAMO SAFIDEEN, Sweden

  • A Small Death, Director - Barry Hall, Taiwan

  • I am Who I am, Director - Izaskun Arandia, Spain

  • Heartache, Director - Kris Langford, Canada

  • DEATH AND BOWLING, Director - Lyle Kash, United States

  • EXORCIZAMUS TE, Director - DIEGO ALVAREZ LEON, Chile

  • The Intermediate Step, Director - Javier Arcaute Ruiz de Arcaute García, Spain

  • Bigfoot!, Director - Jason F Iannarino, United States

  • PHONE CALL, Director - Nicolo' Malaspina, Italy

  • LUNA, Director - Chiara Musso, Italy

  • SAD, Director - Ievgen Petrusenko, Ukraine

  • JUDGEMENT, Director - Gurlove Singh Ratol, India

  • TARA-The Journey of Love & Passion, Director - Kumar Raj, India

  • Sofa, Director - Donald Whittier, Mexico

  • The Music Box, Director - Zoé Authier, France

  • Pyramid, Director - Jean-Christophe Garcia, France