Official Selection - January 2020

The AAB International Film Fest announces the Official Selection of January 2020, Jury will select the winners of each category are announced on 16th January 2020.

  • Roger, Directed by: Reuben Hamlyn, United States

  • La Mer, Directed by: CHANG-WON LEE, Korea, Republic of

  • KISS ME MALIBU, Directed by: Mikel Arraiz, Spain

  • Der Offizier, Directed by: Olof Berghe, Sweden

  • LITTLE LAMB, Directed by: Daniele Gangemi, Italy

  • Is written, Directed by: ALDIVAN TEIXEIRA TORRES, Brazil

  • Chuppi, Directed by: Purvangi Ranjan, India

  • Subharambha, Directed by: Vishal Patnaik, Santosh Kumar Nanda, India

  • John from Liverpool, Directed by: Shihyun Wang, United States

  • RUDI, Directed by: Piernicola Arena , Lillo Venezia, Italy

  • The First & Last Time, Directed by: Peter Sacco, Canada

  • Ceasefire, Directed by: Colton Mitchell, United States

  • Freelancers - Webseries, Directed by: Julian Schöneich, Germany

  • Verdorben, Directed by: Julian Schöneich, Germany

  • SOULMATE, Directed by: Pawan Shharma, India

  • Like today, forever, Directed by: Diego Recalde Martínez, Jonathan Lara, Ecuador

  • Johnny And The Devil, Directed by: Matty Jorissen, Netherlands

  • ... for mothers and children..., Directed by: Jose Padilha, Brazil

  • BREEZE, Directed by: Victoria Koberstein, Germany

  • Drown, Directed by: Michael Valentino & Autumn Greenfield, United States

  • The Elephants, Directed by: Olle Christiansen Meijer, Sweden

  • companionship, Directed by: engi mahmoud, Egypt

  • Idiot, Directed by: Dušan Davidov, Slovakia

  • Last Name, Directed by: Tanecia Britt, United States

  • RED, Directed by: Alexander Stephens, United States

  • Bully, Directed by: Aroop Dwivedi, India

  • Clustifer, Directed by: Karim Araman, Lebanon

  • Out in the Sun, Directed by: Brice Blanloeil, France

  • TABOO, Directed by: Sagar Chogale, India

  • Teenage Love, Directed by: NISHI DOSHI, India

  • BICHAARI ANUTY FINAL, Directed by: NISHI DOSHI, India

  • Zoo, Directed by: Veine, France

  • Art Is Dead, Directed by: Veronika Gribanova, United States

  • Astronaut ( by Jelly Bean ), Directed by: Pierre Ponchant, France

  • Kindness Pallet, Directed by: Yasmin Arshia, Iran, Islamic Republic of

  • Soba-chan's morning, Directed by: Vlasov Sergey, Japan

  • Elia Rose - Colors, Directed by: benjamin honoré & elia rose, Belgium

  • HELLO, OBEY ME!, Directed by: Amrr Fekry, Egypt

  • THE SONGS of LOVE, Directed by: Andrii Andreiev, Ukraine

  • Mistake, Directed by: Vinay Ruikar, India

  • Pearlie, Directed by: Alena Styrikovich, Russian Federation

  • The Present Sacrifice, Directed by: Eric Schirtzinger, United States

  • Lemmy, Directed by: Elina Lavikainen, Finland

  • Arc North x Polarbearz (ft. Camilla Neideman) - Together Now, Directed by: Kevin Hindriks, Philippines

  • Sohrab and Rustum, Directed by: Lee Whitmore, Australia

  • Ryan Cassata - Daughter, Directed by: Maxine Bowen, Ryan Cassata, United States

  • Silence to silence, Directed by: Daniele Gangemi, Italy

  • Jingle the Dog - A Christmas Story, Directed by: Chris Bishop, Erin Abbey Bishop, United States

  • Parapluie, Directed by: Nicholas Koscik, Canada

  • Silou: A Tale of an Orang Asli, Directed by: Yazan Al Assadi, Syrian Arab Republic

  • 9to5, Directed by: Filippos Tsapekis, Greece

  • ALL THE WRONG THINGS IN THE RIGHT PLACES, Directed by: Peter Sacco, Canada

  • El Greco, Directed by: K. Prada, Spain

  • EXPEDITION TO THE PLANET CHAD 4K, Directed by: Andrii Andreiev, Ukraine

  • Who Killed Romeo & Juliet?, Directed by: Mark Deere, Australia

  • Behind a closed door, Directed by: Merryl Roche, France

  • Vitae, Directed by: Jaime Fidalgo, Mexico

  • BELLE-ILE IN ACADIE, Directed by: Phil Comeau, Canada

  • Bedroom Bossa Nova, Directed by: Luke Naylor-Perrott, United Kingdom

  • FUTURE BEACH, Directed by: ARIANA BOAVENTURA, JOESER ALVAREZ, Brazil

  • 616 (00:15:00), Directed by: hiram g rodriguez, Mexico

  • Shoebox, Directed by: Evan Morton, United States

  • En Torno a Ti, Directed by: Daniel Aejandro, Spain

  • DEBT OF 25 KILOGRAMS, Directed by: Aditya Vikram Chawla, India

  • RUPANTARAN, Directed by: TEAM RUPANTARAN, India

  • BLIND FAITH, Directed by: TEAM BLIND FAITH, India

  • DESTINY, Directed by: TEAM DESTINY, India

  • Who Am I ?, Directed by: Jean-Christophe Garcia, France

  • Baatein, Directed by: Adeeb Rais, India

  • Red Omen - Ed Roman, Directed by: Ed Roman, Nelson Diaz and There Be Dragons Creative Media, United States

  • "Punarudaya" -Resurgence, Directed by: Sreemon Das, India

  • HUMAN, Directed by: Ágnes Gyöngyösi, Italy

  • Stray Thoughts, Directed by: Jeff Vande Zande, United States

  • Riad of my dreams, Directed by: Zineb TAMOURT, Morocco

  • Yellow Mountain, Directed by: Xinyi Yang, China

  • Exodus, Directed by: Oliver Stiller, Germany

OUR SELECTED FILMS

© 2016 - 2019  by Aab International Film Festival

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon