RESULT (April 2021)

Official Selection

The AAB International Film Fest announces the Official Selection of April 2021, Jury will select the winners of each category and announced on.

  • SCRIPT, Director - Piero Cannata, Italy

  • With...Out, Director - Hubert Bąk and Piotr "Latona" Kusal, Poland

  • Unreality, Director - Hubert Bąk and Krzysztof Jersak, Poland

  • Eye on the Train, Director - Rhea Vijay, India

  • BENCH, Director - Rich Webber, United Kingdom

  • The Power of Childhood, Director - Lolita Naranovich, Russian Federation

  • You Bring Chaos, Director - Oliver Blair, United Kingdom

  • THE AXE, Director - Lanna (Svetlana) Rybakova, Russian Federation

  • A guardian before the mirror, Director - Andrés Ricaurte, Martín Agudelo Ramírez, Colombia

  • Stalker, Director - Jean-Christophe Garcia, France

  • Neferika's heart, Director - Elaine Artemieff,

  • Stay Home, Stay Safe, Stay Sane?, Director - Nick Hales, United Kingdom

  • MASCARA, Director - Riccardo Arpaia, Italy

  • Coming Back, Director - Alessio Rupalti, United Kingdom

  • Close your eyes and look at me, Director - Andrea Castoldi, Italy

  • 11 Minutes, Director - FM Lemos, Brazil

  • This is it and nothing more, Director - Clement Jochem, United Kingdom

  • We Cannot See In The Dark, Director - Clement Jochem, United Kingdom

  • boy meets boy, Director - Jonathan MacPherson, Canada

  • Only human, Director - Lukas Vizner, Slovakia

  • Lost Love Memories, Director - Antonio Scarabaggio, Italy

  • Rooh, Director - Soumya Sadanandan, India

  • Where is it? (Japanese subtitle), Director - Shihyun Wang, Taiwan

  • On This Side, Director - Navjot Kaur, United States

  • HUSKY – NEVER EVER, Director - Evgenii Bakirov, Russian Federation

  • Ivet and Michuco, Director - Juan Ignacio Meneu Oset, Spain

  • The journey of life, Director - hu li huai, China

  • FOAM, Director - Adi Dror, Spain

  • Tarzan: Curse Of The Mummy, Director - DeWet Du Toit, Rudolf Du Toit, South Africa

  • SANGSANGBA, Director - Jay Eunjin Lee, Korea, Republic of

  • If I were president, Director - Andrea Arteaga Cote & Andrei Ramos Puerto, Mexico

  • Still I Rise, Director - Jeni Lee, Australia

  • Trivial Loser, Director - Aniez Atlas, Spain

  • Rafu Chakkar, Director - Hussein Kamil, Pakistan

  • Pakistan, Director - Marcel Thompson, United States

  • Dafan, Director - Adeeb Rais, India

  • The Wayward Sisters, Director - Aniez Atlas, Spain

  • The Darkness, Director - Dmitry Moskvitin, Russian Federation

  • Downriver, Director - Andrea Boll, Switzerland

  • Panphobia, Director - Lazarus Gerofotis, Greece

  • Suspect, Director - Colton Mitchell, United States

  • Leher - the wave of empowerment, Director - Livia Alcalde, Chiara Nardone, Germany

  • The Invitation (Die Einladung), Director - Thorsten Schade, Germany

  • IDMacG - Mouth Music, Director - Iain MacGillivray, United Kingdom

  • my dear quarantine, Director - Ewa Maria Wolska, Poland

  • Breathing hole, Director - Lee Jae-seok, Korea, Republic of

  • FAULA, Director - Massimiliano Nocco, Italy

  • What The Heart Wants, Director - Darrell Portz, Canada

  • THE SON / EL HIJO, Director - Pablo Zapata, Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

  • OBSESSIONS, Director - Sergio A. Delgado, Peru

  • Wood, Director - Nicolas Matuszewski, France

  • Carrousel : she dance, Director - Jean-Baptiste Roumens, Switzerland

  • Silent Movie, Director - Melo Viana, Brazil

  • Once Upon A River: Trouble on the Mekong, Director - Shehzad Hameed Ahmad, Singapore

  • The Youth (web serise), Director - Ji Hwan Shin, Korea, Republic of

  • Gaybors, Director - Trent Walker, United States

Contact Us

Film Set

Follow

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

© 2016-21 AAB FILM FESTIVAL